Menu
Close Menu
Staff

 

Staff List – Session 2017-2018
 
Headteacher:
Formal Depute:
Depute Head Teachers:
 
 
 
 
Administrative Finance Assistant:
 
Pastoral Care: B Russell (Acting), F Dixon, G McKend,
L Kirwan, K Ferguson
 
Mrs G Collins
Mr K Hughes 
Ms S Crawford
Mr G Edgar
Mrs E Edgar
 
 
Mrs N McGloin
 
 
 
English
Mathematics
Geography
Ms J Kane (PT)
Mrs M Pattison
Ms V Plenderleith
Ms G Graham
Mrs B Russell (PTPC)
Ms Z Storrie (P)
Ms N McGoldrick
Ms K Weatherston
Mrs H Stewart
 
  Mrs A Krause (PT)
Mr G Edgar (DHT)
Miss G Guild
Mr I McIntyre
Ms J Waugh
Mr K Hughes(DHT)
Mrs L Kirwan(PTPC)
Mr S Minney
Mr S Barbour
 
 
Ms L McMillan (P)
Ms C Logue
 
Biology
 
Chemistry
History
Mrs A Thyne (FH)
  Mr D Maitland (PT)
  Ms S Crawford (DHT) 
  Ms S Jones
  Mrs K Ferguson (PTPC)
 
Mr R McPhee
Ms J Christie
Mr M Barker (P)
Dr F Al-Naeme
Mrs J Allan
Mrs V Martin
 
Modern Languages
Physics
Modern Studies
Mrs J Kelly (PT)
Mr G McKend (PTPC)
Mr D MacGregor
Ms C Sharp
Ms M Higgins
 
Mr S Grimson
Mr S Drennan
Mr R O'Brien
 
Mr N Dickson (FH)
Mrs M Esson
Art & Design
Speech & Drama
Religious Studies
Ms K Armour
Ms J Morrison
Ms R Baker (P)
 
Ms C Wheatley (PT)
Ms S Burns
Ms C Hammond (P)
 
Mr F Dixon (PTPC)
Miss H Bielinski
 
Home Economics
Business Studies
Computing Studies
Mrs J Dawson
Mrs A Walker-McClymont
 
Mrs  A Ross (FH)
Miss P Cairns (PT)
Mrs C Peberdy
Ms L Connelly (P)
 
Mrs N Johnson
Technical Subjects
Physical Education
Music
Mr  B Millar (PT)
Mr E O'Neill
Mrs K Taylor
 
 
 
 
 Mr D Byrne(PT)
 Ms M Gilmour-McGuire
 Ms G Sweeney
 Mrs C Dunsmuir
 Mr S Morrison
 Mr T Walker (P)
 
 
Ms Z Bannerman(FH)
Mrs E Edgar (DHT)
Ms D Hope
Mrs C Crossan
 
 
Support for Learning
Language & Communications
Resource
Instruments
Mrs G Reid (PT)
Mrs D Brown
Ms M Bothoms
Mrs M Esson
 
Ms K Weatherston (EAL)
 
 
Mrs I Hastie (SEN)
Mrs A Black (SEN)
Mrs F McMaster (PSA)
Mrs T Frew (PSA)
Mrs A Graham (PSA)
Mrs P Livingston(PSA)
 
Mrs F Milligan (PT)
Ms K Bush
Mrs J MacRae
Mr  D McKee
Mr S McIntosh
Mr K McKie
Mr S Reilly
 
Clerical:
Mrs S Connell
 
Mrs. P Apczynski PSA
Mrs. V Cunningham PSA
Ms  M Love PSA
Ms  R Aiken PSA
Ms  I Oldam PSA
 
 
Mr J Lang (Brass)
Mr P McInnes (Piping)
Mr W Taylor (Drums)
Mr M Campbell (Guitar)
Mrs T Le Govic (Harp)
Ms M Robb (Voice/Keyboard)
Ms  K Gillespie
Ms  E Brzozowska
 
 
Clerical:
Mrs J Donachy
Mrs F Carroll
Mrs L Miller
 
Education Liaison Officer:
Mrs T Scott
Librarian:
Mr J Wason
 
Technicians:
Mr C McKinlay (Senior Technician) (Science)
Mr D McNeill (AVA)
Mr A McPhee (Technical)
Ms A O'Halloran (M.A)
 
Facilities Manager:
Ms M Davies
 
Janitors:
Mr N Coll (Senior Janitor)
Mr J Bond (Assistant Janitor)